OT Bioelettronica Day 2019

  

 

Titolo OT Day

L'OT Bioelettronica Day 2019 will be focused on the applied research projects and to the EMG state of the art. This section shows the partecipant list composed by Research Centers and Companies, National and International that already subscribe at OT Bioelettronica Day 2019. <<REGISTRATION FORM>>
[34 Research Centers - 9 Companies - 17 Countries - 63 Participants]

Location: OT Bioelettronica c/o ITI Agnelli, C.so Unione Sovietica 312, 10135 Torino
How to reach OTB Day: OTB Day Connections

 

Participant Name
UNIVERSITY Country
Kohei Watanabe  School of International Liberal Studies, Chukyo University, Nagoya (Japan) Japan
Dario Farina  Department of Bioengineering, Imperial College, Londra (England) England
Marco Gazzoni  LISiN, Laboratorio di Ingegneria del Sistema Neuromuscolare, Politecnico of Torino, Torino (Italy) Italy
Alberto Rainoldi  NeuroMuscular Function Research Group, SUISM, University of Torino, Torino (Italy) Italy
Roger M. Enoka  Department of Integrative Physiology, University of Colorado, Boulder CO (United States) United States
Claudio Castellini  Adaptive Bio-Interfaces Group, DLR, German Aerospace Center, Cologne (Germany)  Germany
Gennaro Boccia  NeuroMuscular Function Research Group, SUISM, University of Torino, Torino (Italy) Italy
Giuseppe Messina  Posture & Biomechanics Laboratory, University of Palermo, Palermo (Italy) Italy
Luca Petrigna  Posture & Biomechanics Laboratory, University of Palermo, Palermo (Italy) Italy
Guido Barchiesi  University of Salzburg, Salzburg (Austria)  Austria
Leonardo Gizzi  Continuum Biomechanics and Mechanobiology research group, University of Stuttgart, Stuttgart (Germany)  Germany
Deborah Falla  Center of Precision Rehabilitation for Spinal Pain, CPR Spine, University of Birmingham (England)  England
Pedro Teixeira  Surgery and Physiology Department, FMUP, Faculty of Medicine of Porto University, Porto (Portugal) Portugal 
Kemal Turker  Human Neurophysiology Laboratory, Koc University, Sariyer (Turkey)  Turkey
 Roberto Gatti  Laboratorio di Analisi del Movimento - Istituto Clinico Humanitas, University Humanitas, Rozzano (Italy) Italy
Federico Temporiti  Laboratorio di Analisi del Movimento - Istituto Clinico Humanitas, University Humanitas, Rozzano (Italy) Italy
 Cidaf Rama  Biokinetc Unit Lab, University of Sports Science & Physical Education of University of Coimbra, Coimbra (Portugal) Portugal 
Yasin Dhaher   UT Southwestern Medical Center, Dallas TX (United States)  United States
 Marco Testa  REHELAB, University of Genova - Campus of Savona, Savona (Italy) Italy
 Mirko Job  REHELAB, University of Genova - Campus of Savona, Savona (Italy) Italy
Subaryani Soedirdjo   UT Southwestern Medical Center, Dallas TX (United States)  United States
Francesco Negro  Laboratorio di Neuromeccanica e Controllo Motorio, Università degli Studi di Brescia, Brescia (Italy) Italy
Giacinto Luigi Cerone  LISiN, Laboratorio di Ingegneria del Sistema Neuromuscolare, Politecnico di Torino, Torino (Italy) Italy
Ignacio Ardizone  Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Madrid (Spain) Spain 
Rosana Cid  Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Madrid (Spain) Spain 
Sang Hoon Yeo  School of Sport Exercise and Rehabilitation Sciences, University of Birmingham, Birmingham (England) England
Adrian Escriche  University of Malaga, Malaga (Spain) Spain 
Corrado Cescon  Laboratorio di ricerca in riabilitazione 2rLAB, SUPSI, Manno (Switzerland)  Switzerland
Marco Barbero  Laboratorio di ricerca in riabilitazione 2rLAB, SUPSI, Manno (Switzerland) Switzerland 
Lidiane Lima Florencio  Physiotherapy Occupational Therapy Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Department, Universidad Rey Juan Carlos,    Madrid (Spain) Spain 
Chris Donnelly   Kayser-Place ISSUL, University of Lausanne, Lausanne (Switzerland) Switzerland 
Place Nicolas  Istitute of Sport Sciences, University of Lausanne, Lausanne (Switzerland) Switzerland 
Davide Malatesta  Centre integratif de biologie de l'exercise, Université de Lausanne, Lausanne (Switzerland) Switzerland 
Fabio Borrani  Centre integratif de biologie de l'exercise, Université de Lausanne, Lausanne (Switzerland) Switzerland 
Vita Zacesta  Riga Stradins University, Riga (Latvia) Latvia
Emiliano Ce  Dipartimento Scienze Biomediche per la Salute, Università degli Studi di Mialno, Milano (Italy) Italy
Taian Vieira/td>  LISiN, Laboratorio di Ingegneria del Sistema Neuromuscolare, Politecnico di Torino, Torino (Italy) Italy
Ivan Vujaklija  Department of Electrical Engineering and Automation, Aalto University, Espoo (Finland) Finland
Allison Hyngstrom   Department of Physical Therapy, Marquette University, Milwaukee WI (United States) United States 
Alberto Botter  LISiN, Laboratorio di Ingegneria del Sistema Neuromuscolare, Politecnico di Torino, Torino (Italy) Italy
Alessandro Del Vecchio  Department of Bioengineering, Imperial College, London (England) England
Thomas Bartels  Sportklinik Halle, Halle (Germany) Germany
Eduard Kurz  Sportklinik Halle, Halle (Germany) Germany
Matteo Beretta Piccoli  Laboratorio di ricerca in riabilitazione 2rLAB, SUPSI, Manno (Switzerland) Switzerland
Mireya Burgos   Edificio Ciencias del Movimiento, Universidad Austral de Chile, Valdivia (Chile) Chile
Naim Sidek  BioMechatronics Research Lab, International Islamic University Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Malaysia
Aldo Savoldelli  CeRiSM, Mountain Sport Health, Verona (Italy) Italy
Amiridis Ioannis  Laboratory of Neuromechanics, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Serres (Greece) Greece

 

Participant Name
COMPANY
Country
Akihito Sakamoto  4Assist, Tokyo (Japan)                                                                               Japan
Yasumana Sato  4Assist, Tokyo (Japan) Japan
Davide Capello  Novasis Innovazione, Pont Saint Martin (Italy) Italy
Luca Croin  Novasis Innovazione, Pont Saint Martin (Italy) Italy
Marialaura Beltrandi  Spes Medica, Genova (Italy) Italy
Fabrizio Roselli  Spes Medica, Genova (Italy) Italy
Davide Carello  C.M.C. Costruzioni Meccaniche Carello, Rivoli (Italy) Italy
Stefano Berutti  E.M.S Electronic Manufacturing Service, Torino (Italy) Italy
Roberto Berutti  E.M.S Electronic Manufacturing Service, Torino (Italy) Italy
Liou Frank  Ruian Love CO LTD, Beijing (China) China
Tina Lee  Ruian Love CO LTD, Beijing (China) China
Luciano De Roma  ERMES s.r.l. Costruzione Circuiti Stampati, San Benigno C.se TO (Italy) Italy
Gheorgiu Serban  AMI s.r.l. Advanced Medical Innovation, Bucharest (Romania) Romania
Marco Rossetti  Connex Italiana s.r.l., Milano (Italia) Italy
Andrea Flisi  Connex Italiana s.r.l., Milano (Italia) Italy